REGIONAL & CENTERAL PRESIDENTS LIST



REGIONAL & CENTERAL PRESIDENTS LIST

DIOCESAN SUNDAY SCHOOL
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT – 2017

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

 DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. ISAC P. KURIAN 

REV. Mathew Varghese (NORTHEAST REGION)

REV. LARRY P. VARGHESE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REV. AJI JOHN

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. MATHEW.B

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

REV. DENNIS ABRAHAM

REV. Simon Kurien  (SOUTHEAST REGION)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. ABRAHAM KURUVILLA

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. Aju Abraham

REV. Aju Abraham (SOUTHERN REGION)

6

MIDWEST CENTER

REV. Shiby Varghese P

REV. Shiby Varghese P

(MIDWEST REGION))

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. THOMAS KURIAN

REV. Sonu S Varghese (SOUTHWEST REGION)

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. Sonu S Varghese

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. LARRY PHILIP VARGHESE  

REV. LARRY PHILIP VARGHESE (WESTERN REGION)

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. 

REV. Sunil Mathew (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. MONCY VARGHESE 

12

EUROPE CENTER

REV. AJI JOHN

REV. AJI JOHN

(EUROPE REGION)

  

DIOCESAN YOUTH FELLOWSHIP
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT -2017

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. Jess Mathew George

REV. Jess Mathew George (NORTHEAST REGION)

REV. CHRISTOPHER PHIL DANIEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REV. 

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. Thomas John

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

 REV. JAISEN A THOMAS

REV. Thomas K Mathew (SOUTHEAST REGION)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. Thomas K Mathew

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. Shiby M Abraham

REV. Shiby M Abraham

6

MIDWEST CENTER

REV. CHRISTOPHER PHIL DANIEL

REV. CHRISTOPHER PHIL DANIEL

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. Blezin K Mon

REV. MATHEW SAMUEL (SOUTHWEST REGION)

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. Jacob P Thomas

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. LIJU JOHN 

REV. LIJU JOHN (WESTERN REGION)

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. Santhosh Mathew

REV. Moncy Varghese (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. Moncy Varghese

12

EUROPE CENTER

REV.

REV.   (EUROPE REGION)

 

DIOCESAN YUVAJANA SAKHYAM
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT – 2020

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. Jose K I

REV. Jose K I

 (NORTHEAST REGION)

REV. SAM T MATHEW

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. Jacob Thomas

 

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

REV. SAM T MATHEW

REV. SAM T MATHEW

 (SOUTHEAST REGION)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. ANISH THOMAS THOMAS

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. DAVID CHERIAN

REV. DAVID CHERIAN (SOUTHERN REGION)

6

MIDWEST CENTER

REV. SAJU JOHN

REV. SAJU JOHN (MIDWEST REGION)

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. MATHEWS MATHEWS

REV. MATHEWS MATHEWS (SOUTHWEST)

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. ROSHAN V MATHEWS

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. LIJU JOHN

REV. JOHN GEEVARGHSE (WESTERN REGION)

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. THOMAS YESUDASAN

REV. THOMAS YESUDASAN (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. MONCY VARGHESE

 

DIOCESAN YOUNG FAMILY FELLOWSHIP
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT -  2020

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. SAJITH THOMAS JOHN

REV. SAJITH THOMAS JOHN (NORTHEAST REGION)

REV. SAJITH THOMAS JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REV. 

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. SANTHOSH JOSEPH

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

REV. JAISEN A THOMAS

REV. ANU OOMMEN   (SOUTHEAST REGION)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. ANU OOMMEN

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. SHIBY M VARGHESE

REV. SHIBY M VARGHESE

6

MIDWEST CENTER

REV. SHIBY VARGHESE P

REV. SHIBY VARGHESE P 

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. SONU VARHGESE

REV. SONU VARHGESE (SOUTHWEST REGION)

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. JACOB P THOMAS

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. DENNIS ABRAHAM

REV. DENNIS ABRHAM (WESTERN REGION)

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. SANTHOSH MATHES

REV. SUNIL MATHEW  (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. SUNIL MATHEW

12

EUROPE CENTER

REV.

REV.  


DIOCESAN SEVIKHA SANGHOM
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE – PRESIDENT - 2020

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. MATHEW VARGHESAE

REV. MATHEW VARGHESE (NORTH EAST REGION)

REV. SHIBY VARGHESE P

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. BIJI MATHEW

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

REV. THOMAS K THOMAS

REV. JINU ABRAHAM   (SOUTH EAST REGION)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. JINU ABRAHAM

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. SKARIA MATHEW

REV. SKARIA MATHEW

6

MIDWEST CENTER

REV. SHIBY VARGHESE P

REV. SHIBY VARHGESE P
(MIDWEST REGION)

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. DR. ABRAHAM MATHEW

REV. DR. ABRAHAM MATHEW

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. SAJI ALBIN

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. SAM PHILIP

REV. SAM PHILIP

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. THOMAS YESUDASAN

REV. MONCY VARGHESE

 (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. MONCY VARGHESE

12

EUROPE CENTER

 

 

 

DIOCESAN MTVEA
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT – 2017

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. JOHNSON P ABRAHAM

REV. K A VARGHESE (NORTHEAST REGION)

REV. AJU ABRAHAM

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. K A VARGHESE

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

REV. SIMON KURIEN

REV. SAJU CHACKO (SOUTHEAST REGION)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. SAJU CHACKO 

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. AJU ABRAHAM

REV. AJU ABRAHAM  (SOUTHERN REGION)

6

MIDWEST CENTER

 REV.SUNEETH MATHEW

REV.SUNEETH MATHEW

(MIDWEST REGION)

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. MATHEW JOSEPH

REV. MATHEW JOSEPH

(SOUTHWEST REGION)

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. JACOB P THOMAS

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. GEEVARGHESE KOCHUMMEN

REV. GEEVARGHESE KOCHUMMEN
(WESTERN REGION)

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. SANTHOSH MATHEW

REV. SUNIL MATHEW    (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. SUNIL MATHEW

12

EUROPE CENTER

 

 

 

DIOCESAN DEPARTMENT OF SACRED MUSIC
CENTER / REGIONAL PRESIDENTS AND DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT – 2017

 

CENTER

CENTER PRESIDENT

REGIONAL PRESIDENT

DIOCESAN VICE PRESIDENT

1

NORTHEAST CENTER A

REV. JOSE K I 

REV. JOSE K I  (NORTHEAST)

REV. BLEZIN K MON

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REV. 

2

NORTHEAST CENTER B

REV. THOMAS JOHN

3

SOUTHEAST CENTER A

REV. SIMON KURIEN

REV. SIMON KURIEN

(SOUTHEAST)

4

SOUTH EAST CENTER B

REV. ALEX KOLATH 

5

SOUTHERN CENTER

REV. DAVID CHERIAN

REV. DAVID CHERIAN 
(SOUTHERN REGION)

6

MIDWEST CENTER

REV. SUNEETH MATHEW

REV. SUNEETH MATHEW (MIDWEST REGION)

7

SOUTHWEST CENTER A

REV. BLEZIN K MON

REV. BLEZIN K MON
(SOUTHWEST)

8

SOUTHWEST CENTER B

REV. SAJI ALBIN

9

WESTERN CENTER

REV. LARRY VARGHESE  

REV. LARRY VARGHESE    (WESTERN REGION)

10

WESTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. SANTHOSH MATHEW

REV. SANTHOSH MATHEW (CANADA REGION)

11

EASTERN CANADA CENTER

REV. MONCY VARGHESE

12

EUROPE CENTER

REV.

REV.  (EUROPE REGION)



Mar Thoma Syrian Church Of Malabar

The Mar Thoma Church in the North American and European continent represents the dreams and aspirations of the faithful members of the Church.

Sinai Mar Thoma Center, 2320 Merrick Avenue, Merrick, New York 11566

516 377 3311